Nick Minchin

MINISTERIAL & CABINET POSITIONS

Minister for Finance & Administration (Nov 2001-Dec 2007)

Minister for Industry, Science & Resources (Oct 1998-Nov 2001)

Special Minister of State (Oct 1997-Oct 1998)

POLITICAL & ADMINISTRATIVE POSITIONS

Senator for South Australia (Jul 1993-Jun 2011)

Consul-General for USA (Feb 2014-present)

Leader of the Opposition in the Senate (Dec 2007-May 2010)

Leader of the Government in the Senate (Jan 2006-Dec 2007)

CORPORATE POSITIONS

Special Advisor, Bespoke Approach