Revolving Doors

Hon Michael Yabsley

Fossil Fuels | Liberal Party | Revolving Doors

Current Positions

NSW Parliamentary Secretary (Oct 1992-Mar 1994)

Minister for State Development and Tourism (Jun 1991-Jun 1992)

NSW Minister for Corrective Services (Jun 1988-Jul 1990)

Previous Positions

Federal Treasurer, Liberal Party of Australia (2008-2010)

NSW Member of Parliament for Vaucluse (Jun 1988-Mar 1994)

NSW Member of Parliament for Bligh (Mar 1984-Feb 1988)

Mining Connections

Government Relations Australia Advisory (1992-present)

Chief Executive, Australia Gulf Council (?)

Michael Yabsley — http://www.michaelyabsley.com/michaelyabsley.htm; https://www.parliament.nsw.gov.au/members/pages/member-details.aspx?pk=2090; http://lobbyists.pmc.gov.au/register/view_agency.cfm?id=59
Michael West Email

Get Our Weekly Newsletter

Unsubscribe anytime.

Thank you! We'll also confirm via email.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This