Revolving Doors

Hon John Olsen AO

Fossil Fuels | Liberal Party | Revolving Doors

Current Positions

Premier, South Australia (Nov 1996-Oct 2001)

Previous Positions

Consul-General to Los Angeles & NYC (2007-?)

Senator for South Australia (May 1990-May 1992)

State Member of Parliament for Kavel (May 1992-Feb 2002)

State Member of Parliament for Custance (Dec 1985-May 1990)

State Member of Parliament for Rocky River (Sep 1979-Dec 1985)

Mining Connections

Special Advisor, Bespoke Approach
John Olsen — https://www.smh.com.au/national/nsw/csg-industry-hires-wellconnected-staffers-20150515-gh2rg3.html.
Michael West Email

Get Our Weekly Newsletter

Unsubscribe anytime.

Thank you! We'll also confirm via email.

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This